Calle Pinar 5,

28006 Madrid

+34 913910559

+34 913910265

info@cortizolegal.com

3/F, Gongxiao Building, 28 Guandongdian Street, Chaoyang District,Beijing, China

Copyright © www.cortizolegal.com | 2018. Todos los derechos reservados. All rights reserved.

PRIVACY POLICY

BASIC INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION. 

AMENABLE TO THE LAW: CORTIZO ABOGADOS S.C.P.

MAIN PURPOSE: Gestión de la suscripción/Gestión de la candidatura/Gestionar el envío de información y prospección comercial.

LEGITIMATION: Consent of the interested party.

RECIPIENTS: No data will be transferred to third parties, unless express authorization or legal obligation.

RIGHTS: Access, rectify and delete data, portability of data, limitation or opposition to its processing, transparency and right not to be subject to automated decisions.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION:  You can consult additional and detailed information about our Privacy Policy.

Data Protection Officer (DPO): GRUPO ADAPTALIA LEGAL – FORMATIVO S.L. - 91 553 34 08 - legal@grupoadaptalia.es

Following the principles of legality, loyalty and transparency, we make this Privacy Policy available to you.

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

CORTIZO ABOGADOS S.C.P.

CIF: J82441395

DOMICILIO SOCIAL: CALLE PINAR, 5, 28006, MADRID

Website:  www.cortizolegal.com

Email: info@cortizolegal.com

Phone: +34 91 391 05 59

DPO data::

GRUPO ADAPTALIA – LEGAL FORMATIVO S.L.

legal@grupoadaptalia.es       91 553 34 08

For what purpose do we treat your personal data?

In CORTIZO ABOGADOS S.L. we treat the information you provide us in order to manage the contractual relationship that binds us, manage the delivery of the information you request, provide interested parties with offers of our services and / or products of interest and / or manage your application. If you make us a professional assignment, the legitimate purposes of the processing of personal data will be professional, administrative, accounting and fiscal management, as well as file archiving.

How long will we keep your personal information?

 

Your data will be kept the minimum time necessary for the proper provision of the service offered as well as to meet the responsibilities that may arise from it and any other legal requirement.

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data may be the execution of a potential and / or subscribed contractual relationship, the legitimate interest, the legal authorization and / or the consent of the interested party. The information that we request is appropriate, pertinent and strictly necessary and in no case is it obliged to provide it to us, but its failure to communicate may affect the purpose of the service or the impossibility of providing it.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

CORTIZO ABOGADOS S.L. will not communicate your data to any third party, unless it is expressly reported. In the event that a professional order is subsequently made, the personal data provided by the client may be communicated in the briefs and in the documents attached to them to the Courts and Tribunals or, where applicable, Public Administrations, for compliance of the commission entrusted, as well as to attorneys, experts and other professionals who should intervene or be convenient to intervene.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

The data protection rights held by the interested parties are:

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether we treat personal data concerning him, or not.

 

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data and to obtain a copy of the personal data that is the object of the treatment, to update them, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request its deletion when, among other reasons , the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

 

Under certain circumstances provided for in Article 18 RGPD, interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

 

As a consequence of the application of the right to suppress or oppose the processing of personal data in the online environment, the interested parties have the right to be forgotten according to the jurisprudence of the EU Court of Justice.

 

Interested parties may object to the processing of their data for marketing purposes, including profiling.

Holders of personal data obtained, may exercise their rights of protection of personal data by directing a written communication to the registered office of CORTIZO ABOGADOS S.L. or to the electronic mail enabled for this purpose, info@cortizolegal.com, including in both cases a photocopy of your ID or other equivalent identification document.

Models, forms and more information available about your rights on the website of the national control authority, Spanish Agency for Data Protection, hereinafter, AEPD, www.agpd.es.

Can I withdraw the consent?

You have the possibility and the right to withdraw the consent for any specific purpose granted at the time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

  

Where can I claim in case I consider that my data is not treated correctly?

 

If any interested party considers that their data is not treated correctly by CORTIZO ABOGADOS S.L. You can address your complaints to info@cortizolegal.com, or to the appropriate data protection authority, with the AEPD being the one indicated in the national territory, www.agpd.es

Security and update of your personal data

In order to safeguard the security of your personal data, we inform you that CORTIZO ABOGADOS S.L. has taken all necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of the personal data provided. All this to avoid alteration, loss, and / or treatments or unauthorized access, as required by the regulations, although absolute security does not exist.

It is important that, in order for us to keep your personal information updated, you inform us whenever there is a change in them.